1st Annual Brock Badgers High School Invitational January 2nd-4th, 2015

0
544

 basketball_tourney_highlights [Converted].eps

2015 Brock Badgers High School Invitational Competing Teams

Pool A                 

1        O’Gorman                       Timmins

2        Bishop Reding                 Milton

3        Saint Paul                       Niagara Falls

Pool B                 

1        Cégep de Thetford        Thetford, QC

2        Korah                              Sault Ste Marie

3        AN Myer                        Niagara Falls

Pool C                 

1        St Thomas More CSS                 Hamilton

2        Cameron Heights                      Cambridge

3        Fort Erie SS                                 Fort Erie

Pool D                 

1        St Benedict                       Cambridge

2        Brebeuf College              Toronto

Pool E                 

1        Welland Centennial          Welland

2        St Marcellinus                    Mississauga

3        DM                                        St. Catharines

Pool F                 

1        Central Commerce             Toronto

2        Cardinal Newman             Hamilton

3        Holy Cross                           Grimsby

Pool G                 

1        St Anne                            Lakeshore

2        Notre Dame                    Welland

Pool H                 

1        Corpus Christi                        Burlington

2        Father Goetz                           Toronto

3        Winston Churchill               St. Catharines

January 2nd ‘15   

TIME   BOB DAVIS    COURT 4      COURT 3      COURT 2

3:00 pm    B3 vs B2       A1 vs A2       C1 vs C2       D1 vs G2

4:30 pm    F1 vs F2        G1 vs D2       H1 vs H3       E1 vs E2

6:30 pm    WELCOME- BOB DAVIS

***OPEN BROCK BADGERS PRACTICE***

January 3rd ‘15    

TIME   BOB DAVIS    COURT 4      COURT 3      COURT 2

9:45 am    A3 vs A2       B1 vs B2       C3 vsC1        E1 vs E3

11:15 am  H1 vs H2       G1 vs G2       F3 vs F2        D2 vs D1

***12:45 pm  Coaching Session Mike Katz/Charles Kissi***

2:00 pm    C2 vs C3       A1 vs A3       B1 vs B3

3:30 pm    H2 vs H3       F3 vs F1        E3 vs E2

Consolation Final 8 (Win-loss/Points +/-)    

6:00 pm    3 vs 6  4 vs 5  1st and 2nd place teams get bye to final 4

Championship Sweet Sixteen

7:30 pm

1st pool A vs 2nd pool H   1st pool B vs 2nd pool G   1st pool C vs 2nd pool F

1st pool D vs 2nd pool E

9:00

1st pool G vs 2nd pool B   1st pool E vs 2nd pool D   1st pool F vs 2nd pool C1st pool H vs 2nd pool A

January 4th ‘15    

TIME   BOB DAVIS    COURT 4      COURT 3      COURT 2      COURT 1

10:00 am  FINAL 4 (CONS)Final 8       Final 8         Final 8         Final 8

(Final 8 Championship)     

11:30 am  FINAL 4 (CONS)

12:30 pm                    Final 4                                             Final 4

2:00 pm    Consolation Final

3:30 pm    Championship Final

I would like to thank all the participants in advance for being a part of this tournament.

Good Luck!!!

Charles Kissi

Brock University Head Coach Men’s Basketball Program

Courtesy Brock Men’s Basketball

Drew Ebanks